Privacy policy

This privacy policy establishes the way in which the personal data provided by the INTERESTED will be managed. This policy is expressly and fully accepted by the INTERESTED from the moment that for the use of the site or the services offered by THE HOLDER, communicate to the same your personal data since such communication is always voluntary and will mean an explicit act of acceptance of the conditions of treatment of your personal data for the purpose informed by THE HOLDER.

The INTERESTED is informed that any processing of personal data, will be under the scope of application of current legislation in Spain on data protection.

For the purposes of Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, the data of the controller are reported in a clear and transparent manner.

Identifying and contact details of the controller

SANICERAMIC IMPORT AND EXPORT, S.L.

B96152004

CRTA. ALCORA KM 7,5 – 12130 SANT JOAN DE MORÓ (CASTELLÓN)

arklam@arklam.es

Contact D.P.O..: ittspain@ittspain.com

THE COMPANY has adopted the appropriate safety measures at its facilities, systems and treatments. It has established all the technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data provided by the INTERESTED, thus ensuring its integrity and confidentiality.

Purposes of processing personal data

The TREATMENT RESPONSIBLE will use the personal data provided for the following processing purposes:

  1. To provide the services requested by the INTERESTED.
  2. To carry out the commercial, accounting and administrative management of the data provided.
  3. Respond to requests for information. When the INTERESTED uses the services provided for this purpose to contact THE COMPANY (through the contact form, telephone, or e-mail), THE COMPANY will treat your personal data to attend and manage the reply of the communication made by the INTERESTED.
  4. Keep you informed of future promotions, news and developments related to our services through the sending of our newsletter, mailings managed through the platform Mailchimp (Privacy Policy Mailchimp https://mailchimp.com/legal).

Not providing the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means the impossibility of carrying out the provision of services requested by the INTERESTED.

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the INTERESTED does not request its deletion or cancellation and as long as they are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed. In this case, the data provided will be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship, or for the period necessary to comply with legal obligations. Fair and transparent data processing is guaranteed.

We use Facebook, Pinterest, Youtube, Linkedin, Google+ and Instagram accounts to report on our activities and interact with our followers. Access to and use of the official pages of THE COMPANY is subject to compliance with the conditions established by the owners of the service platform of the aforementioned social networks.

Legitimation or legal basis for processing 

The legal basis for the treatment of the data requested and collected by THE COMPANY, will be the following:

In the case of data collection through the contact channels enabled on the website, including the contact form, the legal basis for processing is based on the consent of the data subject.

In order to do so, this form will include a check-box in which consent will be requested, informing of the existence of the legal notice and of this privacy policy and facilitating access to both.

  • In the case of a contractual or pre-contractual relationship between THE COMPANY and the SUBSCRIBER, the legal basis for the processing of the data provided is based on the consent of the interested party as well as on the execution of a service contract.

Transfers of the user’s personal data to third parties 

In no case will we transfer your data to third parties without informing you beforehand and requiring your consent.

The COMPANY informs the SUBSCRIBER that any transfer of data to be carried out will be made known to him/her, informing him/her expressly, precisely and unequivocally of the addressees of the information, of the purpose for which the data will be used, and of the nature of the data transferred and, where applicable, when the legislation so establishes, the explicit, unequivocal, specific and informed consent of the SUBSCRIBER will be requested beforehand.

International data transfers

The COMPANY informs the SUBSCRIBER that there are no international data transfers.

Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation or suppression, opposition, limitation to treatment and portability.

We inform you that the rights of access, rectification, suppression, limitation of treatment, or opposition to the treatment, as well as the right to the portability of the data can be exercised before the Responsible of the treatment by any means subject in right, accompanying of copy of official document that identifies him going to: SANICERAMIC IMPORT AND EXPORT, S.L., with postal address CRTA. ALCORA KM 7,5 – 12130 SANT JOAN DE MORÓ (CASTELLÓN), or by sending an e-mail to ittspain@ittspain.com, in accordance with the terms established in the applicable regulations. If you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations, you may file a complaint with the control authority at agpd.es.

The request must contain the name, surname of the INTERESTED, a copy of the DNI and, in the cases that are admitted, of the person who represents him, as well as a document accrediting the representation, a petition in which the request is specified, an address for the purposes of notifications, the date and signature of the applicant and documents accrediting the petition that he/she formulates. If the application does not meet the specified requirements, its correction will be required. With regard to the right of access, it will only be refused when the request is made by a person other than the person concerned. No consideration will be required for the exercise of the rights.

Where consent has been given for a specific purpose, the right to withdraw such consent may be exercised at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to withdrawal.

The INTERESTED is informed of the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) and/or request its protection, in particular, when it considers that it has not obtained satisfaction from THE COMPANY, in the exercise of its rights, through the electronic site of its website (www.agpd.es), or by writing to his postal address (C/Jorge Juan, 6, 28001-Madrid).

The INTERESTED declares to have been informed of the conditions on Protection of Personal Data in the terms established in Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, giving consent for the processing of their personal data in relation to the purposes described above, in the form and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

THE COMPANY reserves the right to modify its data protection policy in accordance with its criteria, or due to a change in legislation, case law or business practice.

If THE COMPANY includes any modification, the new text will be published in this same Web site, where the INTEREST will be able to have knowledge of the current data protection policy.